Crew List
Name and spouse
city
state
rate/div
time on board
Adams,  Michael                                         Westminister                           SC                                                           1968 - 1971

Adolph, Lester                                              Zanesville                               OH                             MM3

Aikins, Jr, Fred                                               Norfolk                                   VA    

Alexander, Tommy                                                                                                                          GMG3                  1968 - 1972

Alexander,  William                                        Pauline                                  SC           

Allan, Robert                                                  Stockton                                 CA                              IC3                    1952 -1953

Allen, Carl                                                     Evergreen                                AL    

Allen   Earl                                                     Las Vegas                              NV                                                           1952 -1954

Allison,  Fred                                                   El Toro                                   CA                           RDSN                  1958 -1961              

Alls,  Maynard                                               Taylorsville                               KY                                                        1961 -1963

Ammon, Rich

Anders, Charles                                           Vandalia                                 OH                              EM3                   1959 -1962            

Ankrom, William                                             Yoder                                    CO    

Arndt, William                                                Newaygo                               MI                                                           1967 -1970

Arnold, Bobby                                               Hurricane                             WV                             SM3                    1962 -1966   

Atlee, Robert S                                              Allentown                            PA                              EM3                      52/53

Babcock,Jr  Arthur                                       Waltham                              MA                              MM2                     67/69     

Bacon  Walter                                               Timonium                             MD                           SN1/C                    50/52     

Bagley  Fred                                            St Petersburg                            FL                             Chief                    45/48     
                                                                                                                                                             
Baker,Sr. Robert                                         Beavercreek                         OH                          SN / S Div              62/65              

Banke     Ernest                                         Miller Place                              NY                               PN 3                   49/53
DECEASED - 2/6/01        

Barbieri, Bill                                                     Sun City                             SC                              Sn 1st                  46/47

Bares  Raymond                                          Green Bay                            WI                                ST1

Barnett Charles (no Add)                           Phila.                                      PA                                EM1                   45/46

Barone, Jr  Paul                                         Chesapeake                           VA                            BT1 / B                 60/67     
  DECEASED 1995
                                                  
Bashlor,  Richard                                            Elkview                              WV                          QMSN OC              66/68            

Bearse, Laurence                                          Fallston                                MD                                                           61/62

Becker, William                                              Fifield                                    WI    

Beckman, Donald   DECEASED                 Aiken                                   SC                               SO                       48/49              

Bell, James                                                    Bellefonte                              PA    

Benner, William                                             Harrisburg                           PA    

Bergeron, James   DECEASED                 Woodlyn                              PA    

Berry, Niles DECEASED                                                                            MA                                     XO                 1970-71

Bevans, John                                                  Brighton                             MA    

Beznoska, Norm                                          Strongsville                         OH                           FT3 Fox                  59/61

Birchard, Robert                                            Montrose                            PA                               FT3                      54/56     DECEASED-1976                         

Bird, Frederick                                               Rockville                             MD                             SOG3                    60/61

Blackwell, Joel                                                Laurens                             SC                                                            45/46

Bleggi, Angelo                                             Rural Valley                          PA                               E5                        66/69

Bleifus, Steven                                          Stewartsville                           MN                                                           62/64

Blizzard, Don

Boatman, Dan                                                   Tulsa                                 OK                              RD2                      67/69

Bollard, Fred                                             Virginia Beach                        VA                               RDC                     65/68

Bonadio,Jr Vincent                                     Baltimore                              MD                             RM2                      59/63
     
Borrello, Frank                                           San Diego                               CA                            FTCA                     46/48     

Bossie, Jr Joseph                                       Houlton                                  ME                             Sl/C                       46/48     
                                       
Boszkowski, Sigmund                           Virginia Beach                         VA    
                                                    
Bowden, Bob                                            Citrus Springs                          FL                             MR2                      55/57     

Bowden, Thomas                                         Raleigh                                  NC                             RD3                      58/60           

Boyer, Ted                                                  Germantown                           TN                              CS2                      50/53     

Brantz, Gene                                                  Omaha                                  NE                            STG3                     70-73

Bride, Jack                                                   Donelson                               TN                             RDSN                    54/56     
                                                                                                                                                             
Briel, Jack                                                    Grandville                                MI                                                             55/59
                                                                                                                     
Brockwell,Jr Glenn                                       Durham                                NC    

Bromley, Bernard                                           Hart                                      MI    

Brong, Brian                                                Slatington                               PA                                                            64/66

Broome, Jr  Vernon                                      Blythe                                    GA                               BT1                        75     

Brosnam, Ronald                                       Worcester                                MA                              YN3                       56/57     

Brown, Daniel                                              Allentown                               PA                               Fl/C                       45/46     
    
Browne, Jerry                                               Sheridan                               WY                                RM2                     66/70      

Bryan,  W.Z.                                                Elizabethtown                        NC                             2nd Div                 1948     1952

Bsazkowski, Sigmund                            Virgina Beach                         VA    

Bucher, Robert                                                Afton                                   MO    

Buchman, James                                       Harrison Twp                         MI                              RD3                      46/49            

Burchett, David                                              Franklin                                KY                             TM3                      68/71             
                                                                                                                                                                        
Burgett,  Robert                                            Union City                             MI    

Burroughs, Paul                                          Ewa Beach                             HI                                                            5 9/61

Butcher, Michael                                         Jacksonville                           IL    

Butler, Dennis                                                   Flint                                      MI                              SK3                     63/64             

Butler, William                                                Mendon                                  MA                           MMCS                  48/52            

Campbell, Walton                                           Evans                                    GA    

Canzone, Salvatore                                  Cape Coral                                 FL                             SH3                    63/65     

Carlson, Bertram                                         Bethpage                                 NY                              FC1                    42/48             

Celebre, Ralph                                            Long Valley                               NJ                             QM2                    48/52     

Chamblee, Max                                             Centre                                     AL                               BT2       

Chapman, Richard                                     Gloversville                                NY                            SN                      63/64            

Chase, Joseph                                              Hatboro                                   PA    

Chavies, Frank                                              Himyar                                    KY                              YN1                     71/74     

Cheatwood, Stephen                                Piedmont                                OK                                                            72/75

Chepes, John                                            Parkersburg                             WV                                                           50/54

Cherry, Robert                                              Norfolk                                    VA    

Christensen, Philip                                  Harbor Beach                            FL                           Ens-Ljg                 56/59     

Christie, John                                             Wadsworth                             OH                               RM2                     60/62            

Ciero, Tony                                              Pembroke Pines                       FL                                                             45/46

Cline, Dennis                                               New Hope                               MN    

Cloud, Robert                                                Sandia                                   TX                                GM3                    56/58   

Cobb, Warrington Crain                             Bethesda                              MD                         XO and CO             1962       1965         
DECEASED  Jan 2005

Cobb, Fred                                                   Nashville                                TN    

Coleman, Cecil                                         Port Charlotte                           FL                                RDC                   1963       1966            

Coleman, Jim                                             Hackensack                            NJ                                                            1973       1975

Collins, James                                               Apopka                                 FL                                CS2                    1960       1965        

Comeaux, George                                        Chauvin                                 LA    

Comello, Bill                                               Silver Creek                              NY                                                          1951       1953

Constantine, George                                Zephyr Hills                               FL                              MM3                   1948       1952     

Conway, Richard                                      Brownsville                               VT                                                          1955       1959

Cook, Jim                                                    Gainsville                                  FL                               RM                      60/61

Cornwell, Elmer                                           Anaheim                                 CA    

Couden, Jr  Malcolm                                 Manchester                              NJ                                                           5/63       10/64

Cowart, George                                                                                                                                 MM2                    55-57

Cox, Jim -Opal                                           Springfield                                                              GMG1 / 2nd            1956       1962     

Crego, George                                                                                                                                    QM2                    70-73 
                                                  
Cummins, Clyde - Jane                        Colonial Heights                       VA                              FM1 /  E               1946       1948     

Curry, Troy                                                      Humble                              TX                                                              1951       1953

Damstrom Gayle                                                                                                                              HMC                     70-71

Dale, Jack       Deceased  2002                  Newark                                 NJ                                                             53-55
                                                                                                                   
Danaher, James - Ellen                             Alexandria                             VA                         ENS    Deck             06-52      03-53     

Danese, Micheal                                        Cedar Grove                          TN                                MM3                    1966-1969

Dangelo, Gerald                                           Franklin                                MA                                GM3                    3/52       1/53     
                                                                                                                                                   
Daniels, Paul     Deceased                        Barnsville                              OH                       MM 1/c Engr/M         1959       1964     
                                      
Davis, Alfred                                              Santa Maria                           CA                             STG2 / AS              1966       1968    

Davis Jim                                                      Racine                                 OH    

Davis, Robert -Jean                                Sherwood                             OH                               FN / R                    1959       1961     

De Marco, Dominick -Janet                    Pinehurst                              NC                            EN3 /  Eng              1948       1952     

De Plancha, Harry                                       Linden                                 MI  

Decker, LeRoy  -  Betty                           Fort Madison                        IA                                    RM1                     5/60       12/61   

Deel, Douglas - Sara                                Hopkinsville                         KY                            YE3  /  Fox                08-28-66   08-28-68 
                                                                                                                                                                     
Del Duca,Donald  - Heather                      Bay Shore`                         NY                                 MM3                     1953       1955    

Delaney, Howard     Dec 3/31/91

Delgado, Jr, Frank  -Jessie                     Westminster                         CA                            RM3 / Ops               04-49      08-49    

Delpercio, Michael  -Barbara                 Fredericksburg                     VA                         LCDR /  XO               07-68      06-70    

Dempsey, Jack            Inc Adr                    Waldorf                              MD                                                              1963       1968

Dermott, Philip                                            Johnstown                          NY    

Dermody, Dick     Dec 2003                      Milwaukee                           WI                   Asst  Gunnery Officer    1947      1949

DeRouin, Raymond -Maureen              Southbridge                         MA                             SN  / O                    4/48       5/50   

Deshasier, Bill       Inc Adr                         Whitehall                              IL    

Deshazer, Jeffery                                         Menifee                              CA                                    SN                     1970       1972     

Devilbiss, Robert                                        Sicklerville                          NJ                                                                                          

Devine, Robert  - Betsy                                Sussex                             NJ                                Sl/C /lst                 1945       1946    

DeVor, Dan                                                    Montpelier                         VA                                                               1974

Dewar, Stewart                                             Southold                            NY                                                              1954       1956

Dingwall, Bruce                                            Northville                          MI                                   QM3                     1967       1968

Donlevy, James                                            Bayside                             NY                                   RM2                    1946       1948     

Donnelly, George - Linda    (DEC)         Wales Center                      NY                                MM3 / E                 1950       1953    

Dono, Michael                                              Brookfield                          CT                                                               1969       1973

Donovan, John -Shirley                              Dedham                            MA           

Dow, Tom                                                      Lewiston                            ME

Dreps, Jack                                                   Charlotte                            MI                               ETC Ret

Drogseth, Donald                                      Minneapolis                        MN                                                                                                    
DECEASED 1983

Dubia,  Raymond                                    Madison Heights                   MI                                                               1968       1970

Dupras, John - Marie                                   Mira Loma                          CA                               RD2 / O                 4/52       11/54   

Dyer,  Raymond                                           Cookeville                          TN                             FTG 2/c                  1965       1966     

Dzienies, Bill        ( Inc Adr)                       N Charleston                      SC                                                              06-54

Edwards, James                                            Suffolk                               VA                            BTCM Ret              1963       1966     
                                                                                                                                                             
Edwards,Tom   Pamela                                Almont                               MI                              MM3 /  M                1965       1967    

Edwards, Tom                                              Clearfield                            PA                                                              1968       1972

Edwards, Peter Cdr USN (Inc Adr)           Asheville                           NC                               LCDR                   1946       1951     

Effing, George                                             Cape Coral                         FL                                  BT3                      1967       1968

Elshoff, Richard                                          Springfield                          IL                                                                                                         

Emory, John                                              East Hampton                      NJ                                                                                                             

Ensley, Bruce -Joan                                     Burke                                 VA                       Lt (jg)   /  2nd/F           07-56      02-58   
                                                                                                                                                     
Estep,  Darrell                                                Elkhart                                IN                                                                                                                  

Fader, Gary                                                    Auburn                                IL                                                                                                            

Faulkner, Flint                                            Pensacola                             Fl                                BM1                        1970- 1973

Ferguson, Charles   ( Inc Adr)               Philadelphia                          PA                                                              1955       1958
 
Ferries, Floyd                                            Beaver Dam                          WI                                 SO3                       1953       1956    

Field,  Paul                                                                                                                                         MM3                     1961       1964   

Finkle, James   ( Inc Adr)                         Beavercreek                      OH   

Fischer, Anthony -Theresa                        Muskego                            WI                               BT3 /  B                  1965       1968     

Fitzsimmons, Robert                            North Kingstown                     RI                                  PN3                     10/53      10/55    

Fix,  Donald                                                   St. Louis                              MO                                                              1948       1952

Flanary Sr, Dan                                                                                                                                                                74/75                        

Fleming, Wayne                                             Matton                                IL   

Floyd,  Harrison -Anna Ruth                        Utica                                KY                               MM3 /  M                1955       1958     
D- 6/17/98
Folk,  Nick - Mary                                         Hamilton                             NJ                                  MM1                    1952       1956    

Fortorice, Phil     (Inc Adr)                       Long Beach                        NY                                                                1967       1969

Fox,  Michael                                                 Antioch                              TN                                                                1970       1971

Frederich,  Michael - Carolyn                Pickerington                         OH                                EM3 / R                 1964       1966    

Frederick, Alfred                                          Harrison                             OH                                                               1964       1966

Freese,  Donald -Sherry                         St Pete Beach                      FL                        Lt / ASW -  Dash          1964       1967     
                                                                                                                                                           
Fulcher, Donald                                          Barnstable                           MA   

Gaebler,  Fred                                                 Joliet                                   IL                               LT / 1st                   1946       1947     

Gantz, jerry                                                    Glasgow                              KY   

Gatje, George                                                 Norfolk                               VA                          LCDR / XO                1963       1964    

Gentry,  Herman                                        Portsmouth                           VA                                 BM1                     1954       1962     

Giannini, Dominic  ( Inc Adr)                   Philadelphia                         PA    

Gillen, Sam                                                  Philadelphia                         PA                                  RM3                    1971       1973

Giotis, James W.                                         Baltimore                             MD                                                              48-52      Deceased                 

Glosup,  Bobby                                             Norton                                MA    

Goldsmith,  Matthew                                      Avon                                  IN                            

Goldthwaite, Spence                                  Scottsdale                           AZ                                SO2                      1954       1956   
                                                   
Golembiewski,  Walter -Rosalie              Uniontown                            PA                               S02 /  F                 06-55      09-58   
(Inc Adr)

Golish, Stephen - Bonnie                          Andover                               NY                                 SN3                     1961       1964           

Goodson, Theron                                        Norfolk                                 VA                                                              1972      1976
                           
Goodwin,  Joe                                              Jackson                               NJ                                                              1955

Gordon,  Ivory                                         Virginia Beach                         VA   

Gordon, William                                         Feasterville                            PA                                SO1                     1953       1956     

Gossett, Charles  ( Inc Adr)                  Jacksonville                             FL   

Grabowski, Kenneth - Mary                       Liberty                                 NY                          SN E3  /   lst             07-73      06-76    

Grainger, Gary                                       Hamilton Square                      NJ                                                              1968       1970

Gravley,  Raymond - Wanda                     Mt. Airy                                 NC                          GMG1 / AS               04-63      01-68  

Griffiths, David                                             Morriston                              FL                       LT    Weapons           1965       1967    
                                                                                                                                                                        
Gross,  Earnest   ( Inc Adr)                           Itman                                 WV                                                             1956       1957

Gruber, Harry  -Donna                              Aberdeen                              MD                                RM3                     1959       1961    

Grumm. Greg      deceased 2003           Chilocothe                             OH                                 SN                       61-62

Guenther, Edward J                                Tonawanda                            NY                                  FN                       July 45 to July 46

Guidry, Joseph                                           Montegut                               LA   

Guthrie, Wes                                                  Pulaski                                VA   

Haehner,  Richard - Ellie                      Haddon Heights                      NJ                            SN1c /2nd               07-48      03-52    

Hafner, Albert                                                Phila.                                    PA                                MM3                     1950-1954

Hahn. Richard                                             Niceville                                 FL                                QM3                     1950       1954     

Haley,  E. F.                                            New Port Richey                        FL                                                             1963       1967

Hamann, Errol  - Sally                                   Palmer                                AK                      Ens/Lt (jg) / OE           12-66      08-68    
                                                                                                                                                            
Hamer, Robert                                             Newville                                PA                                                              1950       1951

Hamm,  Frank                                            McKeesport                           PA                                                              1967       1968

Hammonds,  Billie                                          Terrell                                TX                                                              1946       1948
      
Hanrahan,  Robert                                      Millers Falls                          MA                              MM2                       5/64       6/67  

Hardy, Jerry     DECEASED                         Grove                                OK                                SM2                      1967       1969     

Harlin, Ben                                                      Kirkland                            WA   

Harrell,  Ronald  - Jo Anne                        Cincinnati                           OH                               BT2                       12-11-51   01-04-55

Harris, John                                                   Sayreville                           NJ                               PC3                       12-14-71  12-2-73 
                                                                                                                                                  
Hawkey,  Robert - Susan                           McKinney                            TX                          FTG3 /  Fox               09-66      06-67    

Haynes,  Mike                                                 Gallitin                                TN  

Hayter,  Robert                                              Lewis Run                           PA                            BT3 /  B                  1970       1973   

Hedges, John -Anne                                       Peoria                               AZ                                                                                                        

Heiner,                                                         Grand  Haven                       MI                                 IC2                        1964       1967

Helms,  Bruce                                                                                                                                    HTC                     1974       1975    

Henderson, John -Ruth                              Columbus                           OH                              MM3 / E                1948       1952              

Henk, Harlon                                                  Roseville                             MI                                MM2 / E                02-52      07-55   

Henry, W. Sam                                         Mountain Rest                         SC                                RM2                    1961       1962     

Herdman, Sr ,James                                Chesapeake                          VA   

Hetrick, John                                              Columbus                             OH   

Hevrin, David                                                                                               VT                                                              1970       1973

Hewitt,  Jesse    D - 9/3/00                                                                                                                                           1948       1952

Higgins, William J   (Buddy)                                                                                                                                        1960       1962

Hilde, Harvey                                                  Polson                                MT                                GM3                     3/48       3/52    

Hill,  Milan                                                      Tullahoma                           TN                                 RD3                     1/67       10/68   

Hill,  Steve                                                          Rifle                                  CO                                RD3                     1964      1966

Hirth, John -Cathy                                      Sykesville                             MD                                ET1                     1951       1954   

Hoctor, John -Vicki                                    Cincinnati                             OH                                MM2                    1961       1964          

Hoffman,  Harvey - Ileine                            Hamden                              CT                                 PN2                     1962       1965             

Hoffman, Roy                                                  Barto                                 PA                                 EM2                     1964        1967

Hogan, Charlie - Mary Ellen                     Centennial                           CO                               EM2 / R                1963       1967     

Holcomb, Eugene -Phyllis                         Lansing                               MI                               Sl/C  /  lst              1950       1954     

Holden, Joseph -Shirley                         St Augustine                          FL                                 YN2                     02-56      08-57           
                                      
Holt, Sr, James - Dyanne                              Reva                                  VA                                MM2                     02-62      10-62           

Horn,  Bill                                                   Virginia Beach                       VA                               ETCM  (Ret)
                                                                                                                                                             
Hornby, James -Linda                                Elmsford                             NY                              BM3 / 1st              1969       1973     

Horne,  Paul                                                     Acton                                 MA                                 PN3                   1946       1947     

Howard, Glenn                                               Maryville                            TN                                                             1960       1962

Howard,  Maurice -Peggy                        White Marsh                         MD                         SM 1/c / 2nd            1948       1952    

Hubbell,  William                                         Huntington                           CT                                  SN                    1946       1948     

Huenick, Warren L                                    Sheboygan                           WI                               2nd Div                1948    1952

Huffaker, Don                                             South Bend                           IN                                                             1946

Hunter,  William -Geneva                         Jacksonville                          FL                                  SN                     03-49      11-49    
                                                   
Husava, Steven                                               Troy                                   MI   

Hurd, Joe                                                                                                                                              SN                     1971       1975

Jackson, Al - LaDonna                                  Hayti                                  MO                                 SM2                   08-68      08-71         

Jackson, Delmar - Adelia                           Ft Wayne                             IN                                   MM3                  1951       1953     

Jackson, James                                             Lavalle                               WI  

Jackson, Tommy                                      Chevy Chase                       MD   

Jacober,  John                                               Denver                              CO                                  MM3                   02-47      06-52         

James,  Paul                                             St Clair Shores                      MI  

Jardine Jr,  Albert                                  Wisconsin Rapids                  WI                                 SN                        1966    1968

Jarrell, John                                                    Gautier                              MS                          EMD & DCA             1968/09-1970/02

Johnson, Donald - Beverly                        Plymouth                           MN                              S/C RM                  03-46      07-46   

Johnson, Tom                                             Cape Coral                          FL   

Johnson, M.C USN Ret  CDR .             Ocean Springs                      MS                              Eng Off                  1959       1960     

Johnston,  Robert - Mary Ann                    Eastlake                            OH                                 BT1                      04-52      12-55    

Jones, Donald    Deceased                     Albuquerque                        NM                                 Y3                        04-46      07-46   
                                    
Jones, Edward                                               Worland                            WY                               FTG3                    1966       1969

Jones,  Walt                                                      Butler                               PA                                                               1951       1952

Jones, Wayne                                             Tallahassee                         FL                                 RM2                      1957       1961

Joynton, Jr, Harry -Mary Ruth            Colorado Springs                  CO                                 CO                       1965       1966     

Kabelen,  Gene                                            Bay Village                         OH                                ST3                       1964       1968     

Kahler, Bill                                                                                                                                         STG3                   11/74      5/76    

Kaser, Larry    Inc ADDRESS             Highlands Ranch                    CO                           FTG2 / Fox              1967       1968   

Kempf, Dennis   D- 9/28/00                          Seattle                               WA                               Sk2                       1965       1967

Kenney, Sr, Douglas                                 Portsmouth                          RI  

Kenney, Sr, Douglas                                    Danville                             VT                                 PN1                      02-50      01-53    

Kenyon,  Fred                                               N Billrica                            MA   

Kinson, Micheal                                                                                        MD                              STG3                      1973      1975

Kirby, Jr, Garfield                                        Fayetteville                        NC                              GMG3                     1962       1965     

Kittredge, Bruce                                             Lillian                               AL                                BTC                       1948       1950     

Klebenow, Phillip                                       Milwaukee                           WI                                MM3                       1966      1968

Koricich, Joe - Elaine                                   Verona                              PA                               QM3                        03-73      03-75          

Kozak, Russell -Joanne                            Naperville                           IL                                 RD3                       1966       1968     

Kreher, William  -Madeline                      Falls Church                        VA   
   
Krumel Richard                                          Two Rivers                         WI                                                                 1961-62

Krzyk,  Robert                                            Moorestown                        NJ                          
                                             
Kuenzler, Arnold                                        Orange City                        FL                                MM2                       1949       1951
                                                                                                                                        
La Paro, Ben    INc  ADR                           Smithtown                          NY    

Laine, Guy Lewis                                       Colonial Hgts                      VA                               FT3                        1954       1957

Landrum,  Larry                                            Houston                            TX                              STG2                      1963       1966    

Lange,  Walt                                                  St Charles                         MN                              Radar                     1946                           

Langford, Earl                                           Balsam Grove                     NC                                QM2                      1951       1953    

Lanigan, Edwin                                          Islip Terrace                        NY                                                              1971       1972

Lawhead, Kent - Mary Anne                      Dunkirk                             NY                              Ft\SN /1st               1952       1955     

Lebold,  Walter    D 2/14/77                       Strasburg                          OH                                WT3/C                   02-25-44   11-26-45 
                                                                                                                                                   
Leicher, Fred                                                 Cudahy                              WI                                  MM                      1953       1954     

Lemansky, Anthony                                   Uniontown                          PA                                 IC3                      1948       1952           

Lembo, Armand                                       New Brunswick                     NJ                                MMC                   1970       1974    

Lemieux, John - Linda                               Bay Village                         OH    

Lester, Clyde                                                Oak Grove                           LA                                BMC

Linse, Jim

Logan, Charles -Catherine                         Ft Wayne                            IN                                 YNC                     12-20-55   09-04-58 
                                                                                                                    
Long, Alvin - Doris                                        Beltsville                            MD                               MM2                    1952       1955            

Loparo, Ben -Josephine                            Nesconset                          NY                              SN 1/c                   1953       1955          

Lubas, Edwin -  D - 3/20/99                         Peabody                             MA                            QM2/C                   1946       1946    

Lumbert, Charles                                       Eaton Rapids                       MI                                                              1965       1969

Lynch, James - Kathleen                           Eagle Lake                         ME                                 FT3                      06-57      06-60           

Lynn, Ted                                                  Attleboro Falls                       MA                                SH1                     1968     

MacPhearson, Brian                                  Lewisville                             TX                                                             1961       1963

Magnus, Roger                                             Ladson                               SC 

Mahony, Bob                                                 Yonkers                               NY    

Maldonado,Rene    INC ADr                          Ocala                                FL                                                                                                                 

Manes,  Peter- Patti                                   Mays Landing                      NJ                          CS3 / Supply           1968       1972     

Mann, Paul - Kay                                         Trafalger                              IN                                 BT2                       1957       1959

Manning , Hubert     Dec. 2005                      Rice                                 VA                                BT1                        1965      1968

Marino, Paul                                                Willow Grove                       PA   

Marple, LeRoy                                                Walcott                              LA 
 
Martinez, Victor                                          San Antonio                        TX                      
                                                                      
Massery, Dick                                          North Little Rock                   AR                                                              1952       1953

Masters, James      deceased                      Laurel                                MS                                                              1952       1953
                                                                             
Maxwell, George                                           Ephrata                              PA                                                              1965       1969

May, Douglas - Grace                                Parsippany                         NJ                           FTG3 /  Fox              1964       1966    

McCarthy, Charles -Ann                            Chula Vista                        CA                            BM1 / 1st                 1947       1950     

McClintock, Lloyd                                       Saxonburg                         PA                                 SO2                     1950       1953    

McFarland, John -Ruby                              San Jose                           CA                                 TM2                      1945       1948     
                                                                                                                                                              
McGee, George                                          Hazelehurst                         MS  

McGrogan, Joseph - Shirley                   Punta Gorda                        FL                                  BT1                    1953       1956   

McIntire, Anthony                                       Pensacola                            FL    

McLean, Alva                                                Belington                           WV                                                             1947       1951

McMurtry, George                                     State College                        PA   

McPherson, Dan                                         Manchester                        CT                                   SM                     1969       1972             

Mente, Matthew                                           Long Valley                         NJ                                                             1949       1950

Metts, George    DECEASED                     Hanahan                            SC                                BMC                    1950       1953    

Meyer, Fred                                                      Norfolk                             VA                                                             1966       1968

Mickelson, Ron                                         Prairie du Sac                       WI                               E-5 / OI                  10/68      10/71    

Mikell, James                                                Prentiss                              MS                                MMCS

Miller, George R deceased 2005            Philidelphia                         PA                                                               46-48

Miller, Kenneth      dec 2004                  North Canton                       OH                              Eng Off                  1959       1960                

Miller, Ted                                                   Prudenville                            MI                                 SN                        1948       1952     

Millick, Marshall     INc Adr                      Collingswood                       NJ                                                              1946       1948

Mills, Bruce                                                  Thomaston                          ME                               EMFN                   4/75       7/76    

Minnick, Vermont (Buck)                               York                                 PA                               

Mitchell, Terry                                                  Tulsa                                OK                                                                 Incorrect Address

Mogavero Albert                                          Sturbridge                         MA                                                               1948      1951

Molnar, Ted                                                  Philadelphia                        PA   

Monaco, Paul                                                    Nutley                              NJ                                   S l/C                  1946       1948   

Monaghan, John                                           Baltimore                           MD   

Montgomery, A.G.   Inc Adr                    San Francisco                      CA    

Moore, Sid                                                   Falls Church                        VA                             CIC Officer            1952       1953              
                                                                                                                                                                        
Moore, Jr, Herbert                                        Cambridge                         MD   

Moraski, Jack -Terese                                  Cushing                            MN                            SF2 /  R                  1956       1958     

Moraski, James -Sandra                               Tower                               MN                             MR2 / R                 1955       1958     

Moraski, William                                          Hoyt Lakes                         MN                                                             1957       1959

Morba, Joseph                                               Richboro                          PA    

Morrow, Ed -Mable                                         Norfolk                             VA                                 MMC                   1970       1972         

Mosley, Richard  -Amelia                             Halifax                               MA                         DK2 / Supply            07-65      11-66   

Mula, Alphouse  -Alice     INC AD             Waltham                             MA                                SH2                      1945       1947     

Mullaney, Tom        D - 11/15/02              Tonawanda                         NY                                 PN2                     1952       1955     

Muller, Steven                                                                                                                                  GMG3                    8/15/66    2/30/70 

Mullican, James                                      Signal Mountain                    TN                               Ensign

Murphy,  Donald - Patricia                         Cincinnati                          OH                                   FN                     1948       1952            

Nakagawa, Allen                                            Walden                              NY                            STG2 / AS              1965       1970     

Nash, Donald -Diane                                   Simsbury                           CT                                 RD2                     1951       1954          

Nau, Thomas                                              Chesapeake                        VA                                MM2                     1951   1955 

Nelson, Larry - Florence                               Nelson                              IL                                 RM3                     1946       1947    

Nelson, Leo (Mickey)                                 Chesapeake                       VA                                 BT3                     1972       1972           

Nelson, Lowell                                               Waseca                             MN                                MM2                    1956       1958     

Newcombe, John  - Margaret                  Manahawkin                       NJ                                  FN                       1946       1948    

Newkirk, Daniel                                            Phoenix                              AZ  

Newman, Ed                                                   Osgood                              IN                                                               1971       1974

Niedbala, Chester                                       Pawcatuck                          CT                                                              1966       1970

Niezurawski,  Daniel                                   Cottrellville                         MI                                STG3

Nofsinger, Robert                                           Keyser                             WV                                                             1947       1956

Nolan, Joseph       D- 9/15/02                  Albuquerque                        NM                                CO                       1966       1968     

Norris, Jim                                                 Long Boat Key                      FL                        supply officer            10-51 to 5-53

Norris, Jim                                                     Pensacola                          FL                                                               1957    1959

Nottis, Douglas                                                                                                                                MM3                     1/57       9/60     

Oakley, Larry                                               Marthasville                         MO                               SM3                      1967    1968

O'Connell,  Pat   IncAdd                        Winthrop Harbor                    IL                                  MM3                    1967      1969

O'Connor, William - Serena                  Kennebunkport                     ME                                FT2                       07-55      03-58          

O'Dea, Frank                       .                           Norfolk                              VA                                RMC                     1961       1965     

Olivadese, Salvadore                                Wilmington                          NC    

Oliver, Chris                                                Wauwatosa                          WI                                                                                                                    
Oliver,Lester                                               Phippsburg                          ME                                                                                                           

O'Neill, Robert                                           Willow Grove                        PA                                  S1

Oots,  Roy                                                    Kansas City                         KS                                 FT2                     1957       1961            

Osborne, Jerry                                             Browning                            IL   

Osborne, William                                           Decatur                              IL                             SN / Radio              1956       1957     

Overcast, Paul                                              Ringgold                             GA                                                             1946       1948

Owen,  Willard  -Elizabeth                        Hampstead                          NC   

Packer, Clifford -Dolores                             Hopkins                             MI                                 EM2 / R               11-57      07-59    
                                                                                                                                                             
Palmer, Bruce          INC ADD                     Chicago                              IL                            SA / Supply             1974       1975    

Palmer, Gary                                                E Moriches                          NY                                  MM3                    3/69       11/71 

Palmer,  Richard                                         Annapolis                            MD                                  RD3                    3/ 66   1/  68  

Panek, Joseph - Eleanor  IncAdd            Voorhees                           NJ                       S2/C / Deck 1&2          07-46      02-48  

Paris, Kenneth - Linda                                Unionville                          VA                                 SMSN                  1972       1975        

Parker, Earl                                                Virginia Beach                      VA                                                              1966       1968

Parker, Patrick                                                                                                                                                                1968      1972

Patterson, Dale                                                                                                                                   SN                     1975       1976    

Patterson, Donald                                       Chapel Hill                         NC                        Supply Officer           1959       1960                
                                                                                                                                                                        
Paulsen, Raymond -Shirley                    Westminister                       MD                          CDR        1st             07-53      04-55    

Paulus, Gary                                                 Columbus                          OH                                 BM3                    1966       1969   

Penton, Patrick      INC ADD                       Roanoke                           VA                                 BTC                     1963       1968

Perman, Donald                                                                                                                                BT3                    1959       1961     

Peruyero,Florence   INC ADD                      Bronx                               Ny                           SN / 1st Div            1966      1968

Peters, Billy                                                  Spicewood                         TX                                                              1970       1972

Phillips, John                                              Chesapeake                        VA                                                             1969       1970

Pierce, William                                               Maumee                            OH    

Pinkos, Julian - Bernadette                     Kennebunk                         ME                           Lt(jg) /  Fox             1963       1965     

Pinkston, Clyde                                              Hudson                            OH   

Pladsen, Glenn                                             Lakewood                         CO                              CTM3                     9/73       11/73    

Platt, Sr, Robert - Kathleen                          Danville                            VA                                TM2                      3/48       9/54           

Player,  R. L.                                                 Green Cove                         FL   
                                                                            
Pollak, Eli -Lila     D 3/16/00                         Tamarac                            FL                                GMC                     1946       1948    
                                                                                                                    
Pollega, Tom                                                  Pickford                             MI   

Post,  John                                                Fruitland Park                        FL                                                             1958       1961

Potter, Ronald                                             Winterport                           ME                                 YN3                    1946                

Pouwels, Dale                                             New London                       WI                                  MM3                   1966       1969     

Prekel,  Phillip                                                 Wayne                               NJ                                 EM2                    1968     

Price, Gorden                                             Independence                     MO                                                             1946

Price, John                                                    Shamokin                           PA                                 MM3                   1955       1959     

Priester,  Richard                                           Norfolk                              VA                                                             1958       1960

Pruitt, Teddy                                              Moncks Corner                    SC                                 BMC                   1972       1974     

Purdy, Jacob    INC AD                             Schenectady                       NY                                                             1946       1948

Quinn,  Dr James                                         Dunnellon                           IL   

Rabold, James                                            Lake Wales                          FL                                 TM3                     1946       1947    

Radke, Frank                                            San Antonio                          TX                                RDSN                    1960       1962

Raffa, Joseph -Madeline                          E. Weymouth                       MA                                SM1                     5/51       4/55         

Ragano, Daniel                                         Beverly Hills                          FL                                 MM3                     1955       1956

Ramey, Phillip -Linda Jane                      Clear Brook                        VA                               BT3 / B                  08-66      10-69    

Ramirez, Armando                                      Iowa Park                           TX                          BM3 / 1st/2nd           1956       1961     

Randell, Wayne                                           Green Bay                           WI                            STG2 / AS               1970       1973    

Rapp, Michael                                           Siloam Springs                    AR                           BMSN / 1st              1960       1962    

Raynor, Gil                                                    Houston                             TX   

Reed, James - Evelyn       D 1985            Circleville                           OH   

Reese, Joe                                                       Metarie                             LA                                 YN2                      1955       1957    

Reeves, Euvhon                                                Elba                               AL                                MMC                     1965       1969     

Reininger, George - Barbara                    San Antonio                      TX                               MM3 / M                 09-66      10-68    

Renz,  Richard                                               Lynbrook                         NY   
 
Rhodes,  William                                         Loves Park                         IL   

Rice, Felix         (Joe)                                      Clinton                             MD                                                              1/74       12/75

Richard, John                                               Brockton                           MA                                 SK3

Richards, Dave                                           Vincennes                           IN   

Riley, Steve                                                   Clementon                         NJ   

Rill, Roger                                                          Dublin                             OH                                 HM3                    1970       1971     

Risher, Quentin                                             Tewksbury                        MA                              RD1 / OI                1967       1968     

Ritenour, Jr, George                                       Laplata                            MO                                 MM2                   1956       1959     

Rittlinger,  Bruce                                    Vernon Rockville                   CT                                  MM3                   1970     

Ritze,Jack                                                                                                                                                                       1946

Robe,  Nathan                                             Greenwood                          IN                                                              1965       1967

Robida, Raymond -Doris                            Biddeford                          ME                               SN / S                  1951       1955     

Robinson, James  -Carole                          Plymouth                           MA                                                            1964       1965

Robinson, Jim -Brenda                            Schenectady                        NY                                 RM3                   08-63      02-65           

Roche, Michael                                                Fairfax                              VA                                                             1966       1968

Rogers, Charles                                         Winter Haven                        FL                           Sonarman
                                                                                                                                                            
Rogers, Charles - Carol                              Wallingford                         CT                                SO2                    1953       1955     

Ross, Sr, George -Margarette                       Affton                               MO                              FN /  M                 1967       1968     

Roy, Richard                                                  Spring Hill                          FL   

Rudolph,  Nolan                                         Coon Rapids                        MN                                                            1972       1976

Rush, Marvin                                                   Camden                             NY                             BT2 /  B                 7/7/64     10/10/68 
                                                                                                                                                   
Russell, Robert                                            Milledgeville                        GA    

Ryan,  Michael - Candi                             Virginia Beach                      VA                                QM3                    08-72      05-74            

Ryan, Sr,  Larry        Inc Add                       Flat River                            MO                                                            1963       1967

Salewsky, Doug - Eileen                            Menominee                         MI                              MM2 /  M                09-53      12-55    

Sapek, Joe                                                        Albany                             GA                                                              9/56       11/58
                                                    
Sapp, Daniel                                                Jacksonville                         FL                               GMG3                  1/58       8/62     

Sargent, Daniel                                        Whitehouse Sta                     NJ                                 BT 2                    1966       1970     

Sargent,  William                                       Port Charlotte                       FL                                                              1946       1947

Saunders, Ernest                                           Grandy                              NC                                GM2                    1957       1963            

Saylor, Jack      D - 11/7/02                          Vandalia                            OH                                 GM2                    1945       1946   

Scarrozzo, Vincent                                     Middletown                        CT   

Schlesinger,  Ronald                                    Winfield                            MO   

Scholz, Ronald  -Joan                                 Hypoluxo                          FL                                  MM3                   1948       1952         

Seamans,  Dave                                        Jacksonville                         FL                                                              1975       1976

Searle, Jack                                                New London                       CT    

Settle, Dr. Robert -Dr Pamela               Fenwick Island                      DE                               RDSN                   03-53      09-54          
                                      
Sgonnal, Julius                                            Huntington                         MD    

Sgro, Joseph    INC ADD                              Poway                              CA                                SO 3/c                 1954       1956     

Shaeffer, Thomas - Lynn                          Reamstown                         PA                                  RD3                  1964       1966          

Sheridan, William                                           Madison                            CT                                    LT                    1946       1947     

Sherman, John                                         Fort Lauderdale                    FL   

Shields, Jim                                                      Lamar                               MO                                  BT 2                  1966       1970     

Shingleton,  Russell                                     Ambridge                          PA                               SN / 1st                1954       1956     

Shipp,  Bobby                                                Memphis                          TN                                  STG2                  1966       1969     

Sibley, Ralph                                               Spotsylvania                      VA  

Sidey, John  - Magie                                       Atlanta                            GA                          Lt (jg) / Sonar           1950       1951    

Silverstein, Art                                              San Diego                         CA                                                                                                                    

Sims, Harrison                                              Lancaster                          PA                                 YN2                      1970-1973
                                                                                                   
Sims, James                                                      Parris                             MO                                                              1951       1954                           

Slattengren, Carl                                            Fremont                          CA                               EM l/C /  E             12-45      05-46    

Small, Paul                                                    Springfield                        OH                                  GM2                    1951       1955     

Smith, Donald - Betty Jean                          Amarillo                          TX                              STG3 / AS              1968       1971     

Smith, James - Antonette                              Jupiter                            FL                              SC1 / 1st                1946       1948     

Smith,  Martin                                                                                                                                 SOGSN                 12/59      4/60     

Smith,  Rufus                                                     Iselin                              NJ  

Smith, Sidney                                              Long Beach                       NY                                 TE3                      1949       1951     

Smitherman, John                                       Sprice Pine                       NC                               HTFN                     01-75      06-75    

Snodgrass, Esley (Jim)                                  Normal                            IL                                                               1957       1959

Snyder,  Frank                                          Virginia Beach                     VA                                PO2 / A                 1946       1947     

Snyder, James (Jim) - Martha                       Parma                            OH                                 ET1 / O                1952       1955     

Sobieck, Donald R                                        Parkville                          MD                                2nd Div                 1949   1952          Deceased

Soley, Frank     deceased                                                                                                         LT Eng Off               1968    1970

Soliwoda,  Ron                                               Brooklyn                         NY    

Sowell, Bill                                                        Vilonia                            AR                             SN  1st Div               69-70

Spain, William                                              Portsmouth                       RI                                                                 1948     1952

Spangler, Thomas  - Carole               Huntingdon Valley                PA                             MM2 /  M                  1959       1963   
                                                                             
Spruill, Jr.  Lindsey                                       Sunbury                           NC    

St. John,  Richard                                         Houston                           TX                                ETRSN                 1960       1962     
                                                   
Stackhouse, Harry -Joan                             Malvern                            PA                           SN / Cook                1953       1955     

Stackpole, John      INC ADD                       Norfolk                            VA                                  GMl

Stanley, Thomas                                           Houston                            TX                          EN2 / A-Gang           1952       1953     
                                                                                                                                                                        
Steinle, Anton                                              Farmingdale                       NY    

Stevens,  E.L.   INC ADD                              Nipono                              CA                           BM1 / 1st                 1958       1963     

Stewart, James                                             Decatur                               IL   

Steward, Wesley                                          Raynham                            MA                               RD3                      65-66

Strickland, Sam                                           Milwaukee                           OR                                                             1970       1972

Stroble, Vernon                                            Key West                            FL    

Struck, Lawrence  -Donna                        Camp Hill                            PA                                 FTG3                   09-66      04-68    

Stuart, Jim                                                     Lakeside                             AZ                                MM /  M                1956       1959     

Studabaker, Carlos   D 12/07/67           White Pigeon                        MI                                  FTC                     1964       1967

Sullivan, J.J.                                                                                               NY                                TMSN                   1948-?

Swafford, Dion                                                Dunlap                            TN   

Sweet John -Monica                                     Reston                             VA                                   RD2                   1956       1959    

Swible,  Walter      INC ADD                         Malden                             MA                                   BT3                   1948       1952    

Switzer, Nelson -Ellen                                Muskegon                          MI                                    MM3                  1948       1951           
              
Taggart, Garth -Donna                            San Clemente                      CA                                   MM3                  1959       1962   
 
Tannery, Ron                                                                                                                                      QM2                   1960      1963

Tatum, Douglas                                            Irwinville                            GA                                                              1956       1958

Teasley, Jr, Harry                                        Ridgeland                          MS                                                              1946

Theal, John -Bonnie                                      Buffalo                             NY                                                              12-65      09-69

Thompson, R                                                 Monticello                         IA    

Tillotson.  Dave R                                          Liverpool                         NY

Tomaski, Edward -Janice                               Clare                              MI                        Pipefitter 2/c /  R         1957       1960     

Tortorice, Philip                                          Long Beach                        NY                                 RD3                    1967       1969        

Tortorice, Robert -Kathe                              Chester                             NH                                 RD3                    01-68      10-70         

Trail, Jerry                                                      Live oak                              FL                                 BT2

Trimble, Bernard   -Jo                             Silver Springs                       MD                           Lt (jg) / 2nd             1957       1958     

Tull,  Roger     INC ADD                               Fairbury                              IL                                   IC3                     1965       1969

Turner, Ray                                                      Lenoir                               NC                                                             1946

Turner, Victor                                              Panama City                        FL   
                                                                             
Tutello, Frank                                                 Teaneck                             NJ  

Underwood, Herb    INC ADD                    Seminary                           MS                               CWO                    1954       1957     

Underwood, Ollie                                           Ellisville                            MS                                                             1954       1955

Underwood, Richard -Sharon                 Horseheads                       NY                                  FT2                     1951       1955    

Unterkircher, Warren                                    Bronson                          MI                                    MM                      1948

Utz, Bob                                                        Goldendale                        WA    

Utz, David  -Marna                                          Shelby                             OH                              BM3 / lst                1970       1972     

Vallad, Xavier                                               Glenwood                           AR                                FN / M

Valleroli, Emanuel      Inc Add              Virginia Beach                       VA                                 TMC                    1951     

Vandenlangenberg, Harold                        Kaukana                           WI    
     
Vienot, Terry                                                     Deery                               NH                               STG3

Vision, Michael                                             Annapolis                          MD                   ASW &   Weaps Off.      10-63      11-65             
                                                                                                                                                                                  
Vitale, Bruce                                                Piscataway                         NJ                               1st Div                   1964       1965                   

Voytek, Joseph -Laura                              Bridgeport                         CT                                                               1964       1968

Vucci, Charles                                           N Providence                       RI                                    FP2                    1955       1957     

Waldron, Richard                                            Revere                            MA                                   S2                       1948     

Waldrop, Charles P.                                    Ft Worth                             TX                          Supply Officer           1970      1971

Walker, Robert                                         So Dartmouth                       Ma                                1st LT                    1947      1949

Walsh, Robert       D - 10/4/02                      Hartford                           CT

Walshauser, Glenn                                     Manchester                       MO                                EM3                      1968       1969   

Walter, Ronald  -Denise                             Wrightsville                       PA                              PO3 /  B                  2/60       10/62    

Warfield, Craig                                          Virginia Beach                     VA                            MMCS /  M               1972       1976     

Warmbrodt, Norman                                      Fenton                             MO                            MMCS / M    

Waszkiewicz, John                                      Lakeland                           FL                                                              1965       1968

Waterfield Robert "Bob"                          Charleston                           SC                          EM2/R Div               1974 - 1975

Watkins, Edward                                             Warren                             MI   

Wayland, Richard  USN (Ret.)   .                  Boston                            Va                                 MMC                    1964       1967    

Weaver, George                                               Aiken                                SC    

Webb, William -Susan                                     Mastic                              NY                    SH-3 / Ship  Store        11-70      03-72   

Weber, Lawrence -Georgine                  Mount Calvary                      WI                             BM3 / 1st                03-52      11-55    

Wegner, Gene  D - 1992                            West Point                           NE                               FTSN                    1953       1955     

Weisheit, Don - Donna                                  Surprise                           AZ                             F1 /  Eng                 04-46      09-47    

Welgos, Charles -Janet                         North Brunswick                  NJ                                 RD3                     06-63      03-66        

Wells, Clifford       DECEASED                   Pawnee                            OK                       

Wells,  Hazel - Mary                                    Shreveport                         LA                               CSSN / S              1946       1947     

Wetmore, Walter                                            Carriere                            MS    

White, Larry  -Carolyn                          Warner  Robbins                   GA                                 ETN2                   1966       1969       

White, George                                              Lewisburg                          TN                                HT2                       1972-75

Whitley, Grover                                               Salem                               MO       

Wilcox, Jr, USN (Ret) Capt Burr              Franktown                          VA                                                              1953      

Wilder,  Gene                                                                                                                            LT /  OPS Boss         1965       1967               

Williams, Charles     D- 7/12/01                 Loganville                          GA                                                              1951       1952

Williams, Fred         D- 5/17/03                   Vancouver                         WA                                BM3

Williams, Jack  -Lois Ann                             Celina                               OH                           MM2 /  M                   02-54      06-57    
D - 12/24/01

Williams, James O                                         Moline                                 IL                                SM3                       57-60

Williamson  James R                                  Richmond                           VA                                    BMSN              61 62

Wilson, Wayne                                             Taneytown                         MD                                 FN                       1967      1968

Wilson, Sr, Tom                                           Middletown                         RI    

Wise, Robert   -Doris                                    Bucyrus                            OH                            MMC /  M                 1951       1954     
                                                                                                                                                            
Wise,  Rufus                                                     Florence                          SC                                                             1946       1948

Wisniewski, David  -Debora                       Milwaukee                         WI                            PN3 / OC                 1964       1968     

Wolfe,  David                                                 Manorville                          PA                                 RD2                    1967       1970     

Wolford, Steve                                               Leesburg                          VA                                 RD1                    1967       1968

Wood, William  - Edith                                  Chatham                           NY                           CS1 / S-2                 1962       1963     

Woodrum, Terrace  -Alice                             Decatur                           IL                               PC3 / M                  1959       1961    

Woods, James  -Joyce Ann                     Catlattsburg                       KY                              MR2 / R                 1968       1970     

Woods, William -Concetta                            Endwell                           NY                             FT2 / 1st                 1954       1956     

Worley, Lewis - Doris                               East Killingly                       CT                            BM1 / 1st                 11-45      08-46    

Wright, Wallace -Dorothy                         Bethlehem                          CT                             EM3 / E                   1948       1952   

Wunderlich, Vincent                                  Lindenhurst                        NJ                            GMGSN                  1966       1968

Wyman, Clarence                                         Louisville                           MS                            FTGSA                   1973    Decomm   
                                                                                                                                                             
Wynn,III, Harry - Beverly                             Lehighton                          PA                              FTG3                     1970       1972     

Wyrick, Dennis                                             Coshocton                        OH    
                                                                                                                    
Yakupkovic, John                                     Silver Spring                       MD                                RD2                     1949       1952     
                                                   
Yeakel, S.R.                                                     St Clair                             PA                                                               1948

Yosick,  Mike                                           New Philadelphia                 OH   

Young,  Robert -Joyce                                 Langdon                         NH                        Baker / Supply            ll-47      12-48    
                                                                                                                                                              l/C
Zaspal, Michael                                              El Cajon                          CA   

Zelner,  William - Mary                            Mechanicsburg                    PA                                  FT2                     1956       1958        

Zordan, Larry                                                  Marlton                            NJ                                  EM2                     1966       1969     

Zuber,  Erick - Nettie                                       Vidor                               TX                            TMC / Ord                 01-47      08-48    









 
 
Please see bottom for information
This page is by no means complete. These are the names we have for the mailing list and some of them are just names with no address. Others are names with incorrect address. If you can help confirm any of these and locate other crew members please send thier names and addresses and phone numbers to Rick Palmer.
     
If more than a month goes by and it isn't on here yet please let me know. Sometimes I need reminding. And mom thought I would grow out of that.